Tournament Results

Please see our Facebook page for additional shoot results.

2017 SNOWBALL SHOOT RESULTS
Top three shooters at the Snowball Shoot
1. Charles Reide 598 44x’s
2. TJ Strychalski 598 43x’s
3. Christie Colon 598 38x’s

AA
1. Garret Snow 592 14x’s
2. Marc Sweitzer 591 34x’s
3. Mike Brandt 597 12x’s
4. Brady Armstrong 587 11x’s
5. Dave Strychalski 585 24x’s
6. Glenn Morningstar 582 18x’s

B
1.Shawn Zumbrum 576 19x’s
2. Madison Armstrong 549 10x’s
3. Sean Ohearn 497 1x

BOWHUNTER
1. Ethan Purcell 570 22's
2. Robert Koss 514
3. Jordan Koss 463

FITA - FINGERS
1. Eric Yost 467 2x’s
2. Matt Strayers 454

BB - FEMALE
1. Tracy Yost 447 9x’s

FEMALE OPEN
1. Catherine Papagni 583 28x’s

FEMALE JUNIOR
1. Deb Harris 531 6x’s

SENIOR 52 to 61
1. Mike Leiter 596 6x’s
2. Cory Carpenter 595 40x’s
3. Lynn Nester 594 37x’s
4. Dave Shoemaker 592 29x’s
5. Dave Kurtz 585 25x’s
6. Terry Colin 573 17x’s
7. Kevin Garman 548 11x’s

SENIOR PLUS
1. Ed Reichert 587 24x’s
2. Bruce Bleiler 585 26x’s
3. Chuck Rosso 583 27x’s
4. Glenn Shuey 583 24x’s
5. Ed Feese 583 19x’s
6. Robin DeVono 554
7. James Sullivan 547 14x’s
8. Chubb 546 10x’s

INTERMEDIATES YOUTH
1. Austin Brandt 590 28x’s
2. Collin Marton 587 30x’s
3. Wyatt Wiltel 552 3x’s
4. Jack Downs 536 3x’s

YOUTH
1. Zachery Colin 322



August 04, 2013
PSAA South Regions Results

AA CLASS
Jon Weibley         560 with 55x’s        1st Place
Glenn Morningstar        558 with 42x’s        2nd Place
Arthur Gillespie        556 with 35x’s        3rd Place
Bill Lenox Jr.         555 with 34x’s

SENIOR CLASS
Gary Schuler Jr.        560 with 41x’s        1st Place-Regional Record
George Hammer        551 with 35x’s        2nd Place
Percy Reynolds        507 with 16x’s        3rd Place

SENIOR PLUS CLASS
Glenn Shuey         549 with 28x’s        1st Place
Ross Tustin         544 with 28x’s        2nd Place
Ed Feese         541 with 29x’s        3rd Place
Darrel Gehmen        540 with 33x’s
William Hartman        538 with 31x’s
Stan Lenhart         527 with 29x’s
Robin Devono         512 with 16x’s
Al Towler         346 with 6x’s
Rich Debacco         Incomplete

SENIOR WOMEN CLASS (51-61)
Lisa Folatar         483 with 16x’s        Regional Record

B CLASS(unlimited)
Sean O’Harer         497 with 23x’s

FITAA CLASS
Troy Ross         391 with 6x’s

LONG BOW CLASS (Women)
Ingrid Ross         234 with 3x’s

 

JUNIOR BOW HUNTER (Unlimited Women)
ZenaRae Ross         502 with 13x’s         Regional Record

CROSSBOW CLASS (Senior Plus)
CharlesPerrigoy        462 with 9x’s